Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic website, https://mandurahantiageingclinic.com.au/.

Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password. Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic also has a shop feature which requires the submission of personal information to order and purchase our products. Personal information collected at checkout includes your name, address, email, and credit card details.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We share your personal information with Stripe and ZipPay for the purposes of processing transactions, and your address with our shipping providers.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Information collected by the checkout form is used solely for the purpose of fulfilling our services to you in the processing and delivery of your order. We do keep confidential records of all orders for internal use only.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 9582 8883

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mandurah Anti-Ageing Clinic,
B/3 Marco Polo Drive, Mandurah WA 6210

E-mail: info@mandurahantiageingclinic.com.au/